Committees


International Advisory Committee:

    Christine Aikens Kansas State University, USA
    Julio A. Alonso University of Valladolid, Spain
    Thorsten Bernhardt Ulm University, Germany
    Vlasta Bonačić-Koutecký Humboldt University, Berlin, Germany
    Kit Bowen Johns Hopkins University, USA
    Cathérine Bréchignac CNRS, Orsay, France
    Ori Chesnovsky Tel-Aviv University, Israel
    Philippe Dugourd Université Lyon, France
    Riccardo Ferrando University of Genoa, Italy
    Ignacio L. Garzón Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
     Hannu Häkkinen University of Jyväskylä, Finland
     Min Han Nanjing University, China
    Ulrich Heiz Technische Universität Munich, Germany
    Claude Henry University of Marseille, France
    Manfred Kappes Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany 
    Uzi Landman Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
    Jun Li Tsinghua University, China
    Peter Lievens KU Leuven, Belgium
    Karl-Heinz Meiwes-Broer University of Rostock, Germany
    Paolo Milani University of Milano, Italy
    Atsushi Nakajima Keio University, Japan
    Richard E. Palmer University of Birmingham, UK
    Paul Scheier University of Innsbruck, Austria
    Akira Terasaki Kyushu University, Japan
    Tatsuya Tsukuda University of Tokyo, Japan
    Fabrice Vallée Université Claude Bernard, Lyon, France
    Bernd von Issendorff University of Freiburg,     Germany
    Lai-Sheng Wang Brown University, Providence, USA
    Robert L. Whetten University of Texas in San Antonio, USA

Organizing Committee

   Co-chairmen  

    Lai-Sheng Wang   Brown University
    Min Han      Nanjing University

 

Senior Advisory Committee 

    Xinhe Bao     Fudan Univ.
    Yadong Li Tsinghua Univ.
    Guanghou Wang  Nanjing Univ.
    Xueming Yang  Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics
    Lansun Zheng  Xiamen Univ.

                         

Local Organization Committee

 

Director 

    Hui Wang      Zhejiang Normal Univ. 

                                                  

 Deputy director 

    Yongzheng Zhang   Zhejiang Normal Univ.
    Yong Hu       Zhejiang Normal Univ.
    Xiaosong Yang     Zhejiang Yi Yuan Co.

 

Members

    Xiangjun Chen  USTC
    Feng Ding  Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ.
    Xinggao Gong       Fudan Univ.
    Ning Gu  Southeast Univ.
    Jun Li  Tsinghua Univ.
    Sidian Li    Shanxi Univ.
    Xi Li  Fudan Univ.
    Youquan Li  Zhejiang Univ.
    Fengqi Song   Nanjing Univ.
    Jianguo Wan   Nanjing Univ.
    Baoling Wang    Nanjing Normal Univ.
    Jinglan Wang Southeast Univ.
    Quanming Wang Tsinghua Univ.
    Su-Yuan Xie  Xiamen Univ.
    Jinlong Yang  USTC
    Bing Zhang Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics
    Jijun Zhao  Dalian Univ. of Technology
    Haoshen Zhou Nanjing Univ.
    Mingfei Zhou Fudan Univ.

                                                

Local Steering Committee: 

    Xiaofeng Zhang   Zhejiang Normal Univ.
    Wenshao Yang  Zhejiang Normal Univ.
    Fang Han  Zhejiang Yi Yuan Co.
    Hongyuan Liu  Hangzhou City Transportion
    Fei Liu    Nanjing Univ.
    Hui Tian  Nanjing Univ.
    Jue Wang   Nanjing Univ.
     Di Wu   Nanjing Univ.
     Bo Xie        Nanjing Univ.
    Ge Yao  Nanjing Univ.
    Ling Yuan Nanjing Univ.
    Jianfeng Zhou   Nanjing Univ.

   

Secretary:
        Jue Wang: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

Contact: 

      This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.